Unclaimed Estates

The London Borough of SouthwarkSE1 5SS51.492763-0.080126Trustee Act 1925Trustee Act 1925, s. 271980-01-011980-02-012010-02-012011-03-012013-01-012015-01-012016-01-012019-02-062019-05-06TSO (The Stationery Office), St Crispins, Duke Street, Norwich, NR3 1PD, 01603 622211, customer.services@tso.co.uk290402139215

Details of the deceased

Deceased Surname:
George
Deceased First name:
Varghes
Deceased Middle name(s):
D Middle name
Deceased Title:
Test title2
Deceased Post Nominal Award:
Test Nominal Award
Date of Birth:
1 February 1980
Place of Birth:
London
Marital Status:
Married
Maiden name:
Mathew
Date of Marriage:
1 January 2013
Place of Marriage:
London
Spouse:
Jessy
Nationality:
UK
Religion:
Christian
Previous name/any other name/also known as name:
Alternative name1, Alternative name 2, Alternative name 3
Date of Death:
1 January 2015
Place of Death:
London
Deceased Occupation:
Business
Date entered UK:
1 January 1980
Date of Naturalisation:
1 February 2010
Date of adoption:
1 March 2011
Date of divorce:
1 January 2016
Next of Kin or other details:
Test other details
Any other information
Test other information
Reference Number:
Claims Ref7777
Claims Date:
6 May 2019
Informant:
Test Informant

Last address of the deceased

Address Line 1:
Last address Line1
Address Line 2:
Last address Line2
Town:
London
County:
London
Country:
UK
Postcode:
SE1 5SS

Previous addresses of the deceased

Address Line 1:
Pre addressline1
Address Line 2:
Pre addressline2
Town:
Norwich
County:
Norwich
Country:
UK
Postcode:
SE15SS
Address Line 1:
Pre address2 line1
Address Line 2:
Pre address2 line2
Town:
London
County:
London
Country:
UK
Postcode:
SE1 5sd

Details of the Executor/Administrator

Executor/Administrator Company Name:
Test Executors2
Executor/Administrator Surname:
Test Notice 2904 surname
Executor/Administrator First name:
Test Notice 2904 - first name
Executor/Administrator Middle name(s):
C middle name
Address 1:
C Address 1
Address 2:
C Address 2
Town:
London
County:
London
Country:
London
Postcode:
SE1 5SS

Legal information

Notice is hereby given pursuant to section 27 (Deceased Estates) of the Trustee Act 1925, that any person having a claim against or an interest in the estate of any of the deceased persons whose names and addresses are set out above is hereby required to send particulars in writing of his claim or interest to the person or persons whose names and addresses are set out above, and to send such particulars before the date specified in relation to that deceased person displayed above, after which date the personal representatives will distribute the estate among the persons entitled thereto having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice and will not, as respects the property so distributed, be liable to any person of whose claim they shall not then have had notice.