Unclaimed Estates

The City of NorwichNR3 1PD52.6349241.293488NR3 3BW52.6380401.293633Trustee Act 1925Trustee Act 1925, s. 271945-08-051948-08-072015-09-072015-09-102019-02-062019-05-06TSO (The Stationery Office), St Crispins, Duke Street, Norwich, NR3 1PD, 01603 622211, customer.services@tso.co.uk290402139188

Details of the deceased

Deceased Surname:
Surname B
Deceased First name:
Forename B
Deceased Middle name(s):
Middle Name B
Deceased Title:
Mrs
Deceased Post Nominal Award:
CBE, OBE
Date of Birth:
7 August 1948
Place of Birth:
Birmingham
Maiden name:
Maiden Name B
Previous name/any other name/also known as name:
Alt Name B1, Alt Name B2
Date of Death: Between dates of
7 September 2015 and 10 September 2015
Deceased Occupation:
Decorator
Date of adoption:
5 August 1945
Next of Kin or other details:
Kin B
Reference Number:
Ref 02
Claims Date:
6 May 2019
Informant:
Norwich Council

Last address of the deceased

Address Line 1:
Deceased Address 1
Address Line 2:
Deceased Address 1a
Town:
Deceased Town 1
County:
Deceased Address County 1
Country:
Deceased Address Country 1
Postcode:
NR3 1PD

Previous addresses of the deceased

Address Line 1:
Previous Address 1
Address Line 2:
Previous Address 1a
Town:
Previous Town 1
County:
Previous County 1
Country:
Previous Country 1
Postcode:
NR3 3BW
Address Line 1:
Previous Address 2
Address Line 2:
Previous Address 2a
Town:
Previous Town 2
County:
Previous County 2
Country:
Previous Country 2
Postcode:
NR3 3BW

Details of the Executor/Administrator

Executor/Administrator Surname:
Jones
Executor/Administrator First name:
Kimberli
Address 1:
Claims Test B1
Address 2:
Claims Test Address B2
Town:
Claims Test - Town B
County:
County B
Country:
England
Postcode:
NR3 1PD

Legal information

Notice is hereby given pursuant to section 27 (Deceased Estates) of the Trustee Act 1925, that any person having a claim against or an interest in the estate of any of the deceased persons whose names and addresses are set out above is hereby required to send particulars in writing of his claim or interest to the person or persons whose names and addresses are set out above, and to send such particulars before the date specified in relation to that deceased person displayed above, after which date the personal representatives will distribute the estate among the persons entitled thereto having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice and will not, as respects the property so distributed, be liable to any person of whose claim they shall not then have had notice.